ACBS Staff

Al Agellon

  • Research Specialist, Sr.
  • 626-3885

Hamdi Ahmad

  • Program Coordinator, Sr.
  • 318-7021

Mais Ammari

  • Postdoctoral Res Assoc I
  • 626-7321

Miranda Anderson

  • Research Specialist (Limesand Lab)
  • 626-2064

Aurora Astorga-Romero

  • IT Support Analyst
  • 621-2356 Ext. 20

Dana Betzer-Perry

  • Research Specialist
  • 621-8281

Samantha Biffar

  • Instructional Specialist Coordinator
  • 318-7023

Gabriella Briseno

  • Histotechnologist
  • 621-2356 Ext. 26

Andrea Bushong

  • Principal Accountant
  • 626-7194

Leticia Camacho

  • Postdoctoral Res Assoc I
  • 626-4292

Crystal Carr

  • Program Coordinator
  • 318-7021

Andres Carrasco

  • Systems Administrator
  • 621-4430

Constance Carter

  • Laboratory Coordinator
  • 621-9975

Michele Chu

  • Research Technician
  • 626-3885

Amanda Cooksey

  • Research Specialist, Principal
  • 626-2465

Duan Copeland

  • Research Technician
  • 621-3576 Ext. 22
Nancy Costanza

Nancy Costanza

  • Laboratory Coordinator, Sr.
  • 621-9975

Laurie D'Auria

  • Office Specialist
  • 621-3576

Jordan Deer-Wilson

  • Research Technician
  • 621-8281

Hanh Do

  • Manager, Finance and Administration
  • 621-8472

Mandie Dunham

  • Coordinator, Farm Animal Services
  • 626-6702

Christina Garcia

  • Academic Advisor
  • 626-3526

John Gaylor

  • Histotechnologist, Sr.
  • 621-3576 Ext. 26

Jee Eun Han

  • Postdoctoral Res Assoc I
  • 621-4438

Mark Higgins

  • Research Specialist, Sr.
  • 622-8970

Raul Islas

  • Research Technician
  • 318-7021

Joelle Jacob

  • Research Technician
  • 621-2356 Ext. 22

Kathryn Johansen

  • Senior Academic Advisor
  • 621-3058

Darcy Kennedy

  • Business Mgr
  • 621-2356 Ext. 12

Xiaosong Liu

  • Asst Research Scientist (Craig lab)
  • 621-7626

Thushara Madanayake

  • Post Doc (Bogan Lab)
  • 621-1487

Michael Mallozzi

  • Research Associate
  • 626-3885

Owen Maurer

  • Research Technician
  • 621-2356

Carmen McConnel

  • Academic Advisor and Livestock Judging Coach
  • 621-2658

Wanda McCormack

  • Administrative Associate
  • 621-4731

Leone Mohney

  • Research Specialist
  • 621-4438

Walter Narro

  • Research Technician
  • 621-8281

Brenda Noble

  • Research Specialist
  • 621-2356

Xavier Ortiz

  • Assistant in Extension
  • 626-1221
Denise Pharris

Denise Pharris

  • Marketing Specialist
  • 621-9833

Aurora Plascencia

  • Administrative Associate
  • 621-2355

Sara Plevel

  • Research Specialist Sr
  • 621-2356 Ext. 14

Betty Prewitt

  • Administrative Assistant RTIP
  • 621-5660

Debbie Reed

  • Program Coordinator
  • 626-7107

Michael Rice

  • Research Specialist
  • 626-7321

Kacee Richardson

  • Manager, Equine Center
  • 318-7023

Barbara Rickert

  • Research Specialist
  • 621-2356 Ext. 28
Ron Roberts

Ron Roberts III

  • Animal Technician Sr
  • 621-2356 Ext. 34

Bryan Roxas

  • Research Specialist Sr
  • 626-3885

Deborah Schaefer

  • Research Specialist Principal
  • 621-8281

Paul Schofield

  • Research Specialist
  • 621-2356

Nivedita Sen

  • Research Technician
  • 621-9965

Nickie Seto

  • Research Lab/Assistant
  • 621-1487
Julie Stephanic

Julie Stefanic

  • Extension Program Coordinator
  • 626-1754

Leah Steyn

  • Research Specialist Principal
  • 626-7754

Hien Trinh

  • Research Specialist Sr
  • 626-8198

Tom Van Haren

  • Research Technician
  • 318-7021

Libin Zhu

  • Research Specialist
  • 626-1499